Skip to content ↓

Teaching Staff

Please click on the link below to display a list of the teaching staff for 2019-20.

Senior GRM Gary MULLINGS Headteacher
Leadership AAF Alison FOSTER Deputy Headteacher (Year 11)
Team NDH Nicola  HARVEY Deputy Headteacher (6th Form)
  ELH Emma BASHFORD-HYNES Asst Headteacher (Year 10) Safeguarding Lead
  NTC Neill CAHILL Assistant Headteacher (Year 7)
  JPD John DAVEY Assistant Headteacher (Year 9)
  ALP Alex PAPE Assistant Headteacher (Year 8)
  SPB Simon BEALE Associate Assistant Headteacher/SL History
  KAW Karen  WILLIAMS Business Manager

Art

FMV

Frances

VINE

Art (Subject Leader)

REL

Rachel

LANE

Art (Year 13 Leader)

HCM

Helena

MAXWELL

Art 

MRR Mia ROSE Art / Photography

RPT

Rekha

TEJI

Art

Business & Economics

NAM

Neil

McDONOUGH

Business Studies (Subject Leader)

GGS George SAKOULAS Economics / Business Studies 

BBS

Bharvi

SANGHANI

Business Studies

Design & Technology

SSB

Saminder

BABRA

Design & Tech (Subject Leader)

JJW

John

WELCH

Design & Tech (Asst SL D & T)

HHB Herian BASHA Design and Tech

MPS

Mark

SORRELL

Design & Tech / Deputy Year 9 leader

Drama

HNM

Helen

MOORE

Drama (Subject Leader)

ZVP

Zoe

POPE

Drama/Performing Arts

English

SFP

Samantha

NICHOLLS

English (Subject Leader)

CCC

Catriona

CONNOLLY

English (Deputy SL)

DSD

Diana

DURAN

English (Asst SL)

MAB

Mano

BACCAM

English / PP Co-ordinator

LLB

Laura

BROWN

English

NTC

Neill

CAHILL

English (AHT)

EFW

Ellie

FLYNN-WATTERSON

English  

DSG Debbie GOODE English

IRH

Isabel

HOCKLEY

English  / Deputy Yr 9 Leader

DEK

Dallas

KUNIG

English  / Student Voice Leader

Geography

SMB

Sally

BROWN

Geography (Subject Leader)

RAH Ryan HEATH Geography
CIH Callum HEY Geography

KKF

Karen

FAHMY

Geography 

NNM Naeema MOHAMMED Geography

HIRB

VLH

Vicki

LORRIMAN-HUGHES

Teacher of the Deaf

NAB

Natalie

BURWOOD

Teacher of the Deaf

History & Politics

SPB

Simon

BEALE

History & Politics (Subject Leader)

MAA Mollie AHERN History 
TWS Tom SANKEY History

MRS

Maya

SOLEY

History & Politics (Maternity Leave)

  AEA Aaron ALHADEFF Humanities
ICT &  SKK Sumanjeet Kaur Computer Science and IT (Subject Leader)

Computer

Science

GSK

Gurjeet Kohli

WRL, Digital Learning, CS and IT (Subject Leader)

NMM Natalie MONCONDUIT ICT and Computer Science

NZH

Noor

HUSSAIN

ICT & Computer Science   (Asst SL)     

Inclusion

SSK

Sam

KENDALL

Inclusion Manager (SenCo)

Mathematics

HKV

Hannah

VORCE

Mathematics (Subject Leader) (Maternity Leave)

NEA Naomi COX Mathematics  (Acting  Subject Leader)

KEW

Kathleen

WARD

Mathematics (Acting Asst SL)

JHD

Jinny

DAO

Mathematics   

JPD

John

DAVEY

Mathematics (AHT)

JJF Jarred FLYNN Mathematics
PPK Paul KELLY Mathematics

CRM

Caitlin

McGOVERN

Mathematics  / D of E Coord.

MMM Meghana MALEGAONKAR Mathematics
AMR Ahmed RAHME Mathematics

AAS

Amol

SHAH

Mathematics  

REW Rosie WOODBURY Mathematics (Maternity leave)
APW Adrian WIXCEY Mathematics

Media Studies

LAP

Laura

PARSONS

Media Studies (Subject Leader) (Maternity Leave)

  CCM  Colin  MAUNDER Media Studies (Acting Subject Leader)

Modern Languages

CFM

Christine

MAKSYMOWYCH

Modern Languages (Subject Leader)

ALP

Alexandra

PAPE

Modern Languages (AHT)

MMB

Mustapha

BENDIFALLAH

Modern Languages

OSK Orla KELLY Modern Languages
CCV Cristina VIGO Modern Languages

Music

DMC

Daniel

CULLUM

Music  (Subject Leader)

AAC

Aoife

COYLE

Music / Year 13 Leader

PE

TTH

Tom

HALL

PE (Subject Leader)

JFM

James

MAHEADY

PE  / Year 7 Leader

KLH

Kirsty

HAWES

PE / Deputy Leader Year 11

TAA Tara ASHE PE/ Year 9 Leader

ELH

Emma

BASHFORD-HYNES

PE (AHT)

LPM

Luke

NEVILLE

PE (Deputy YL Year 7)

MJP

Mica

POWICK

PE (Asst SL)

Psychology

JJG

Judie

GRIFFIN

Psychology (Subject Leader)

Religious Education

SSN

Sally

NATHAN

RE (Subject Leader)

CLD

Conor

DAVID

RE (Asst SL)

Science

GFH

Gemma

HOLT

Science (Subject Leader)

AJJ Amber JAMSHAD Science (Asst SL)

GGA

Gamal

ABBAS

Science / STEM co-ordinator

TTA

Tauqeer

ABBASI

Science /  Year 11 Leader

DCB

Damian

BROOKS

Science  /  Year 7 Leader

MTD

Meryl

DAVIES

Physics

EMD

Ella

DIAS

Science

REF

Rachel

FORDE

Science 

GAL

Graeme

LAVINGTON

Science  /   Year 9 Leader

APP Aziz PERAN Science

KAM

Kate

MacMANUS

Physics