Skip to content ↓

Co-Curricular Timetable Autumn Term 2018

Please scroll to the bottom of the page if you would like to download a copy of the timetable for the first half of the Autumn Term 2018.

 

Vyners School

Co-Curricular Timetable– Autumn term 1, 2018

 

 

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

BEFORE SCHOOL

8am

African Drumming E11
All Years

Senior Choir E03
All years

 

 

Swing Band E03 DMC(Grade 2+)

 

 

String Orchestra
E03 Mrs Cummings
All years

Production Band 
E04 DMC

Sax Quintet/Group E04

Senior Choir AAC E03
All years

 

BEFORE SCHOOL

8am

Breakfast Club
010 LSAs
All years

Breakfast Club
010 LSAs
All years

Breakfast Club
010 LSAs
All years

Breakfast Club
010 LSAs
All years

 

 BREAK 2

1.25-1.55pm

Steel Pans
E04

Function Band 
E03 DMC

Recorder   Group     

E06 Student led

Junior Orchestra   E03  Years 7-8

Ukulele Club  E03
Amy Bryan

BREAK 2

1.25-1.55pm

Chess Club
110 Run by 6th form

French Club
105 Assistant
Year 7

Bridge Club
O28 KFD


Book Club
204 IRH
Years 7-9


Lando’s Reading Club
ASL LRC Yr 7


Spanish Club
107 Assistant
Year 7

German Club
117 Assistant
Year 7

 

BREAK 2

1.25-1.55pm

Fitness Room Fitness Room Fitness Room Fitness Room Fitness Room

 

AFTER SCHOOL

Music Technology Club
E03 DMC
Years 7-8

Production Rehearsal HNM/ZVP   E13 and 029

Samba
E11
All years

Production Band
E03 DMC invitation only

Production Vocal Rehearsals
E04 AAC

Concert Band
E03 DMC
(Grade 3+)

 

Production Rehearsal HNM/ZVP   E13 and 029

 

AFTER SCHOOL

Netball
  ELH/MMP       Years 9-13

Boys Football LPN/JFM Years 7-8

Boys Rugby TTH/SWT/GAL/LMS Years 9-11

Badminton and Table Tennis    SSK Years 7-13

 

 

 

Girls Football
SPH HKV 7-13

Cross Country
KLH 7-13

Gymnastics    ELH 7-13

Netball
KLH/SSK Years 7-8

Boys Football LPN/MMP/MPS Years 9-11

Boys Rugby  TTH/SWT/JFM/LMS Years 7-8


 

 

6th Form Football
SPH JFM

 

AFTER SCHOOL

Science Club 138 AME Week B only Years 7 -8

Creative Writing Club  206 Week A Year 7 and 8

 

 French PiXL Club
105 MMB
Years 9-10

Bridge Club
     O28 KFD         all years

Warhammer Club
 037

TED club
016 NEC
Years 7-8  

F1 Club
SSB 031

GCSE French Club
105 MMB
Years 10/11

Come & Cook Club
021 JJW/MSP
KS3

History Club
112 MRS
Years 7 -8

Photography Club
118 WkB CAM

 

Microbit Coding Club
142 NLH
Years 7-8

Build a Robot
139 NLH    KS4

Dance Club
E13 SMB Years 7-8 Week B

DofE
Room E07 CRM
Year 9/10

Drama Club        E13 ZVP Years 7-8 Week A

Lego Club 031 JJW

Debating     Club  205 SFP Years 7-9 Week B

 

 

 

 

 

LEGO CLUB
031 SSB
Years 7-8

Young Enterprise Club
031 SSB

 

 

AFTER SCHOOL

Homework Club
010 LSAs
All Years

Homework Club
010 LSAs
All years

Homework Club
010 LSAs
All years

Homework Club
010 LSAs
All years

Homework Club
010 LSAs
All years