Skip to content ↓

Co-Curricular Timetable Spring Term 2018

Please scroll to the bottom of the page if you would like to download a copy of the timetable for the second half of the Spring term 2018.

 

Vyners School

Co-Curricular Timetable– Spring Term 2, 2018

 

 

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

BEFORE SCHOOL

8am

African Drumming E11 RHD
All Years

Senior Choir E03 RHD
All years

 

 

Swing Band E03 DMC/RHD(Grade 2+)

 


Strength and Conditioning
Fitness room
TTH(on request)

String Orchestra
E03 Mrs Cummings
All years

Production Band 
E04 DMC

Sax Quintet/Group E03 RHD

BEFORE SCHOOL

8am

Breakfast Club
010 LSAs
All years

Breakfast Club
010 LSAs
All years

Breakfast Club
010 LSAs
All years

Breakfast Club
010 LSAs
All years

 

 BREAK 2

1.25-1.55pm

Steel Pans
E04

Junior Orchestra E03 RHD Years 7-8

Ukulele Club E03
Amy Bryan

Brass Band E03 DMC
All years

Steel Pans
E04

BREAK 2

1.25-1.55pm

 

 

Bridge Club
O28 KFD


Book Club
204 IRH
Years 7-8


Lando’s Reading Club
ASL LRC Year 7

   

 

AFTER SCHOOL

Guys&Dolls
Vocal Rehearsals
E04 RHD

Music Technology Club
E03 DMC
Years 7-8

Samba
E11
George Pye
All years

Function Band
DMC E03

Guys&Dolls
029 HNM

Concert Band
E03 DMC
(Grade 3+)

Keyboard Club
E11 RHD

Guys&Dolls
029 HNM

 

AFTER SCHOOL

Rugby Club
JFM/TTH/GAL A40 field
Years 9-10

Fitness Room
All Years LPN

Inclusive Cricket Hub SPH

Netball
MMP/KLH/SSK
Courts
Years 7-9

Girls Cricket
SPH
All Years

Hockey
SSK
Courts

Boys Football
SPH
LPN/MMP
Years 7-8

Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
045 OMK
Years 10-13

Gymnastics
ELH Gym

Girls Rugby
TTH A40 field

Boys Football
SPH
LPN/MMB
Years 9-10

Rugby Club
A40 fields
TTH/SWT
Years 7-8

Trampolining
MMP/KLH
Gym

 

6th Form Football
SPH JFM

 

AFTER SCHOOL

Drama Club E13 DHB 3:00-4:30pm Years 7-8

Science Club 224 AME Week A only Years 7 -8

Bridge Club 028
All Years

 

Warhammer Club
DJT 037

TED club
016 NEA
Years 7-8 Week A

F1 Club
SSB 031

GCSE French Clinic
105 MMB
Years 10-11

Come & Cook Club
021 JJW
KS3

History Club
112 MRS
Years 7 -8

Chess Club
110 DNG
Years 7-13

Photography Club
118 WkB CAM

Young Engineer
036 JGC

Microbit Coding Club
142 NLH
Years 7-8

Dance Club
E13 SMB
Year 7

Debating Team
205 SPF
Year 9

GCSE Revision
SSK

BTEC Revision JFM

DofE
Room E07 CRM
Year 10

 

 

 

 

 

 

LEGO CLUB
031 SSB
Years 7-8

Young Enterprise Club
031 SSB

 

AFTER SCHOOL

Homework Club
010 LSAs
All Years

Homework Club
010 LSAs
All years

Homework Club
010 LSAs
All years

Homework Club
010 LSAs
All years

Homework Club
010 LSAs
All years