Skip to content ↓

Teaching Staff

Please click on the link below to display a list of the teaching staff for 2017-2018

Art

FMW

Frances

VINE

Art (SL)

SJP

Simon

PHILPOTT

Art (Head of 6th Form)

DJT

Deborah

THORPE

Art

CAM

Clare

McCORMICK

Art / Photography

Business & Economics

NAM

Neil

McDONOUGH

Business Ed (SL)

BBS

Bharvi

SANGHANI

Business Ed

Design & Technology

SSB

Saminder

BABRA

Design & Tech (SL)

GMS

Mike

STEPHENSON

Design & Tech

JJW

John

WELCH

Design & Tech - Asst SL Food

Drama

HNM

Helen

MOORE

Drama (SL)

DHB

David

HALES-BECK

Drama/Performing Arts

English

NTC

Neil

CAHILL

English (SL)

LEB

Lauren

BAKER

English (2 i/c)   (Mat Leave)

CCC

Catriona

CONNOLLY

English

LJG

Laura-Jane

GILLARD

English      Asst SL KS3

FMH

Fran

HEAPHY

English      Asst SL KS4

TMF

Tracey

COLAGROSSI

English

MAB

Mano

BACCAM

English

RKG

Raj

GAKHAL

English

MPM

Miranda

MORLEY

English

IRH

Isabel

HOCKLEY

English

SFP

Samantha

PEARCE

English

Geography

ASC

Alex

COULTER

Geography (SL)

KKF

Karen

FAHMY

Geography / PE

NJL Neil LOBO Geography
SMB Sally BROWN Geography

NAB

Natalie

BATTEN

Geography

HIRB

WMB

Wendy

BICKNELL

I/C of HIRB

KJL

Katie

LYNCH

Teacher of the Deaf (M/L)

OOT

Ottilia

TOZSER

Teacher of the Deaf

History & Politics

SPB

Simon

BEALE

History & Politics (SL)

MRS

Maya

SOLEY

History & Politics

 

 

 

History & Politics

ICT

RHA

Ralph

ADDY

Performance Director Ma/Bus (AAHT)

PPG

Prab

GOVENDER

ICT (SL)

OMK

Osman

KHAN

ICT            

  NZH Noor HUSSAIN ICT

Inclusion

AAF

Alison

FOSTER

Inclusion Manager (AHT)

  ASL Amy LLOYD Transition Teacher

Mathematics

HVB

Hinal

BHUDIA

Mathematics (SL)

JPD

John

DAVEY

Mathematics (AHT)

KFD

Frances

DAVIES

Mathematics

SSR

Sinead

RAFFERTY

Mathematics

HKV

Hannah

VORCE

Mathematics

SWT

Shane

TOGHER

Mathematics   Asst SL

 

Daniel

GARCIA

Mathematics

REW Rosie WOODBURY Mathematics

NEA

Naomi

ARNOLD

Mathematics  

CRM

Caitlin

McGOVERN

Mathematics  

Media Studies

LAP

Laura

PARSONS

Media Studies (SL)

Modern Languages

CFM

Christine

MAKSYMOWYCH

Modern Languages (SL)

 

 

 

Modern Languages (Asst SL)

ALP

Alexandra

PAPE

Modern Languages (AHT)

MMB

Mustapha

BENDIFALLAH

Modern Languages

MKK

Maurice

KELLER

Modern Languages

 

Music

DMC

Daniel

CULLUM

SL Music  (SL)

RHD

Rachel

DUCKHOUSE

Music

PE

SSK

Sam

KENDALL

PE (SL)

JFM

James

MAHEADY

PE

KLH

Kirsty

HAWES

PE

ELH

Emma

BASHFORD-HYNES

PE (AHT)

LPM

Luke

NEVILLE

PE

MJP

Mica

POWICK

PE (Asst SL i/c Girls)

TTH

Tom

HALL

PE (Asst SL i/c Boys)

 

 

 

PE          

KKF

Karen

FAHMY

PE / Geog

Psychology

RJL

Rebecca

LEATHER

Psychology (SL)

Religious Education

SSN

Sally

NATHAN

RE (SL)

CLD

Conor

DAVID

RE

 

 

 

RE / ENG     

Science

GFH

Gemma

HOLT

Science (SL)

DCB

Damian

BROOKS

Science

GAL

Graeme

LAVINGTON

Science (Asst SL)

BBM

Brendan

MAHONEY

Science

NHF

Nicola

FISH

Science (Asst SL)

KFM

Kevin

MORRISON

Science

LMH

Lynn

HODGSON

Science (Asst SL)

AME

Alice

EDWARDS

Science

TTA

Tauqeer

ABBASI

Science

BCB

Beth

BENNETT

Science