Skip to content ↓

Co-Curricular Timetable Autumn Term 2017

Please scroll to the bottom of the page if you would like to download a copy of the timetable for the second half of the Autumn term 2017.

 

Vyners School

Co-Curricular Timetable– Autumn Term 2, 2017-18

 

 

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

BEFORE SCHOOL

8am

African Drumming

E11 RHD

All Years

Senior Choir

E03 RHD

All years

 

 

Swing Band

E03 DMC/RHD

(Grade 2+)

Strength and Conditioning

Fitness room

TTH(on request)

 

 

String Orchestra

E03 Mrs Cummings

All years


Production Band

E04 DMC


 

Sax Quintet/Group

E03 RHD

BEFORE SCHOOL

8am

Breakfast Club

010 LSAs

All years

Breakfast Club

010 LSAs

All years

Breakfast Club

010 LSAs

All years

Breakfast Club

010 LSAs

All years

 

 BREAK 2

1.25-1.55pm

Steel Pans

E04

 

 


Basketball

SPH/SSK

 

 

Junior Orchestra

E03 RHD

Years 7-8


Indoor Football

SPH/JFM/KLH

 

Ukulele Club

E03 Amy Bryan

 

 


Fitness Room


 Bridge Club

O28 KFD


Book Club

204 IRH

Years 7 - 8


Lando’s Reading Club

ASL LRC

Year 7


KS4 Debating Club

205 SFP

Brass Band

E03 DMC

All years

 


Fitness Room

 

 

Steel Pans

E04

 

 


Fitness Room

 

 

 

 BREAK 2

1.25-1.55pm

 

AFTER SCHOOL

 

 

 

Netball

Courts EBH

Years 9-13


Boys Rugby

Field - end 13th Nov

All Years


Trampolining

Gym LPN/KLH/MMP

All Years


Fitness Room

All Years LPN/KLH/MMP


Inclusive Cricket Hub

SPH


Drama Club

E13 DHB

3:00-4:30pm

Years 7-8


Guys&Dolls

 Vocal Rehearsals

E04 RHD


Music Technology Club

E03 DMC

Years 7-8


Science Club

224 AME Week A only

Years 7 -8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Homework Club

010 LSAs

All years

Samba

E11 George Pye

All years


Girls Cricket

All years

Sports Hall

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Homework Club

010 LSAs

All years

Gymnastics

Gym EBH

Years 7-13


Girls Rugby

Field TTH

Years 7-13


Girls Football

Sports Hall HKV, RHD

Years 7-13


Cross Country

KLH

Years 7-13


Function Band

DMC E03


Warhammer Club

DJT 037


TED club

016 NEA

Years 7-8 Week A


F1 Club

SSB 031


Young Engineer

036 GMS


Come & Cook Club

021 JJW  KS3


History Club

112 MRS

Years 7 -8


Chess Club

110 DNG

Years 7-13


Photography Club

118 WkB CAM


Homework Club

010 LSAs

All years

Netball

Courts KLH, MMP

 Years 7-8


Girls Basketball

Gym OOT

All Years


Boys Basketball

SPH

 Years 9 – 11


Fitness

LPN


BTEC Sport Intervention

040 JFM


GCSE PE Intervention

039 SSK


Concert Band

E03 DMC

(Grade 3+)


Keyboard Club

E11 RHD


Microbit Coding Club
142 NLH

Years 7 - 8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Homework Club

010 LSAs

All years

6th Form Football

Sports hall JFM

 


LEGO CLUB

031 SSB

Years 7-8

 


Young Enterprise Club

031 SSB


Guys&Dolls

029 HNM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Homework Club

010 LSAs

All years